Fiber KVM Extender & KVM Over Fiber


Sort by
per page   |    |    |  
Page 1 of 4
Rose CRK-2DFMPD1D CrystalView DVI Fiber MultiMode KVM Extender Kit
Rose CRK-2DFMPD1D CrystalView DVI Fiber MultiMode KVM Extender Kit
$2,969.00
Item #: KM-11753  |  Mfg #: CRK-2DFMPD1D  |  Add to Cart
Extends keyboard, DVI video, and mouse up to 1300 feet using 50.0µm Multimode Fiber. Transmitter and receiver included
Rose CRK-2DFSPD1D CrystalView DVI Fiber Singlemode KVM Extender Kit
Rose CRK-2DFSPD1D CrystalView DVI Fiber Singlemode KVM Extender Kit
$3,329.00
Item #: KM-11757  |  Mfg #: CRK-2DFSPD1D  |  Add to Cart
Extends PS2 keyboard, DVI video, and PS2 mouse up to 33000 foot using 9.0µm Single Mode Fiber. Transmitter and receiver included
SmartAVI VX-1000S Fiber KVM Extender
SmartAVI VX-1000S Fiber KVM Extender
$3,510.00
Item #: KM-40163  |  Mfg #: VX-1000S  |  Add to Cart
Extend your PS/2 keyboard and mouse and monitor up to 1000ft via fiber multimode
SmartAVI KXF1X Analog Fiber KVM Extender
SmartAVI KXF1X Analog Fiber KVM Extender
$3,599.00
Item #: KM-40221  |  Mfg #: KXF1X  |  Add to Cart
Extend your keyboard, monitor and mouse up to 3000ft away using fiber
SmartAVI DX2000 DVI USB Fiber KVM Extender
SmartAVI DX2000 DVI USB Fiber KVM Extender
$4,499.00
Item #: KM-40206  |  Mfg #: DX2000  |  Add to Cart
Extend DVI Video and USB 1.1 up to 1330ft using either CAT5 or a combination of CAT5 and Fiber Cables. Transmitter and receiver included with a resolution support up to 1600 X 1200
SmartAVI DX3000 DVI USB Fiber Singlemode KVM Extender
SmartAVI DX3000 DVI USB Fiber Singlemode KVM Extender
$4,499.00
Item #: KM-40208  |  Mfg #: DX3000  |  Add to Cart
Extend DVI Video and USB 1.1 up to 30000ft using either CAT5 or a combination of CAT5 and Fiber Cables. Transmitter and receiver included with a resolution support up to 1600 X 1200
Black Box ACS250A-R2 ServSwitch Fiber KVM Extender II Multimode
Black Box ACS250A-R2 ServSwitch Fiber KVM Extender II Multimode
$5,397.00
Item #: KM-7724  |  Mfg #: ACS250A-R2  |  Add to Cart
Black Box ACS250A-R2 KVM Over Fiber Extender extends a PS/2 computers KVM and audio signals on two fibers up to 1312.3 ft on multimode cable using just one PS/2 keyboard, PS/2 mouse, and VGA monitor.
SmartAVI VX-2000 Fiber KVM Extender with Serial and Audio
SmartAVI VX-2000 Fiber KVM Extender with Serial and Audio
$5,399.00
Item #: KM-40223  |  Mfg #: VX-2000  |  Add to Cart
Locate your monitor, keyboard and mouse up to 3000ft from your computer over fiber. Supports serial and audio. Transmitter and receiver included.
Rose CRK-2DFMPD2D CrystalView Dual DVI Fiber MultiMode KVM Extender
Rose CRK-2DFMPD2D CrystalView Dual DVI Fiber MultiMode KVM Extender
$5,669.00
Item #: KM-11755  |  Mfg #: CRK-2DFMPD2D  |  Add to Cart
Extends keyboard, Dual DVI video, and mouse up to 1300 foot using 50.0µm Multimode Fiber with local console. Transmitter and receiver included
Black Box ACS253A-MM ServSwitch DVI VGA Fiber KVM Extender Multimode
Black Box ACS253A-MM ServSwitch DVI VGA Fiber KVM Extender Multimode
$5,728.00
Item #: KM-8564  |  Mfg #: ACS253A-MM  |  Add to Cart
Black Box ACS253A-MM DVI KVM over Fiber Extender is a Multimode Fiber Extender supports DVI extension with resolutions up to 1600 x 1200 at distances up to 1312.3 feet (400 m) over multimode
Black Box ACS253A-U-MM ServSwitch DVI VGA Fiber KVM Extender Multimode
Black Box ACS253A-U-MM ServSwitch DVI VGA Fiber KVM Extender Multimode
$6,055.00
Item #: KM-8566  |  Mfg #: ACS253A-U-MM  |  Add to Cart
Extend DVI or VGA monitor as well as USB keyboard and USB mouse up to 1300 ft using a single strand multimode fiber cable
SmartAVI VX-3000S Fiber Singlemode KVM Extender
SmartAVI VX-3000S Fiber Singlemode KVM Extender
$6,210.00
Item #: KM-40225  |  Mfg #: VX-3000S  |  Add to Cart
Extend your PS/2 keyboard and mouse and monitor up to 30000ft via fiber singlemode
Black Box ACS253A-SM ServSwitch DVI VGA Fiber KVM Extender SingleMode
Black Box ACS253A-SM ServSwitch DVI VGA Fiber KVM Extender SingleMode
$6,236.00
Item #: KM-8565  |  Mfg #: ACS253A-SM  |  Add to Cart
Black Box ACS253A-SM DVI KVM over Fiber Extender enable you to use a PS/2 keyboard and mouse to access VGA and DVI-I equipment locally or remotely over a 2-strand single-mode fiber link using SC connectors.
Rose CRK-2DFSPD2D CrystalView Dual DVI Fiber Singlemode KVM Extender
Rose CRK-2DFSPD2D CrystalView Dual DVI Fiber Singlemode KVM Extender
$6,569.00
Item #: KM-11759  |  Mfg #: CRK-2DFSPD2D  |  Add to Cart
Extends PS2 keyboard, Dual DVI video, and PS2 mouse up to 33000 foot using 9.0µm Single Mode Fiber with local console. Transmitter and receiver included
Black Box ACS251A-R2 ServSwitch Fiber KVM Extender II SM SingleMode
Black Box ACS251A-R2 ServSwitch Fiber KVM Extender II SM SingleMode
$7,075.00
Item #: KM-7725  |  Mfg #: ACS251A-R2  |  Add to Cart
Black Box ACS251A-R2 KVM over Fiber Extender extends a PS/2 computers KVM and audio signals on two fibers up to 6.2 miles on single-mode cable using just one PS/2 keyboard, PS/2 mouse, and VGA monitor.

Shatter the limitation sealing and extend your console (or kvm switch) over fiber thousands of feet or tens of miles with one of our Fiber Optic Console Extenders and KVM Extenders.

Our KVM Over Fiber extenders can take your keyboard, mouse and monitor(s) and extend them to where you need them to be - same building, same campus or across town, simply and effortlessly by using Fiber Optic Cables.

Most of our Fiber Optic KVM Extenders come as a transmitter receiver pairs which you use the transmitter at the source of your signal and the receiver at the keyboard, mouse and monitor destination. 

Filter
By Distance (up to)
By Connectors
By Fiber Mode
By Fiber Connector
By Brand
By Special Features
Live ChatOrder StatusShopping CartSearch
Search .....

 
Close
1 (800) 586 7948
Free Shipping: on all orders over $50
Copyright © 1998 - 2015 KVMs.com. All rights reserved. Logos, trademarks are property of their respective owners. KVMs.com terms of use