Fiber KVM Extender & KVM Over Fiber


Sort by
per page   |    |    |  
Page 1 of 4
Rose CRK-2DFM-PC CrystalView Fiber Dual KVM Extender Multimode
Rose CRK-2DFM-PC CrystalView Fiber Dual KVM Extender Multimode
$4,499.00
Item #: KM-10309  |  Mfg #: CRK-2DFM-PC  |  Add to Cart
Extend keyboard, mouse and monitor up to 1300ft using multimode fiber optic cable with local console. Transmitter and Receiver included
Black Box ACS335A ServSwitch Fiber PS2 KVM Extender
Black Box ACS335A ServSwitch Fiber PS2 KVM Extender
$4,677.00
Item #: KM-17086  |  Mfg #: ACS335A  |  Add to Cart
Black Box ACS335A KVM over Fiber Extender - Multimode extends KVM signals up to 0.6 mile over multimode fiber-with an option for serial and bidirectional audio transmissions with the Black Box ServSwitch Fiber Optic KVM Extender.
Rose CRK-1DFM-SUN CrystalView Sun Fiber KVM Extender Multimode
Rose CRK-1DFM-SUN CrystalView Sun Fiber KVM Extender Multimode
$4,769.00
Item #: KM-10311  |  Mfg #: CRK-1DFM-SUN  |  Add to Cart
Extend sun keyboard, mouse and monitor up to 1300 ft using a multimode fiber optic cable. Transmitter & receiver included
Rose CRK-2DFMPDVI CrystalView Pro Fiber DVI Dual KVM Extender
Rose CRK-2DFMPDVI CrystalView Pro Fiber DVI Dual KVM Extender
$4,949.00
Item #: KM-10267  |  Mfg #: CRK-2DFMPDVI  |  Add to Cart
Rose CRK-2DFMPDVI Fiber KVM Extender extends PS/2 keyboard, ps/2 mouse, vga or dvi monitor up to 1300 ft using multimode fiber cable with local console. Transmitter and receiver included
Rose CRK-2DFMPDVI-AUD CrystalView Pro Fiber DVI Dual KVM Extender
Rose CRK-2DFMPDVI-AUD CrystalView Pro Fiber DVI Dual KVM Extender
$5,219.00
Item #: KM-10271  |  Mfg #: CRK-2DFMPDVI-AUD  |  Add to Cart
Rose CRK-2DFMPDVI-AUD Dual Monitor Fiber KVM Extender extends ps/2 keyboard, ps/2 mouse, vga or dvi monitor, audio, serial up to 1300ft with local console using fiber multimode cable. Transmitter and receiver included
Black Box ACS250A-R2 ServSwitch Fiber KVM Extender II Multimode
Black Box ACS250A-R2 ServSwitch Fiber KVM Extender II Multimode
$5,397.00
Item #: KM-7724  |  Mfg #: ACS250A-R2  |  Add to Cart
Black Box ACS250A-R2 KVM Over Fiber Extender extends a PS/2 computers KVM and audio signals on two fibers up to 1312.3 ft on multimode cable using just one PS/2 keyboard, PS/2 mouse, and VGA monitor.
Rose CRK-2DFS-PC CrystalView Fiber Dual KVM Extender Singlemode
Rose CRK-2DFS-PC CrystalView Fiber Dual KVM Extender Singlemode
$5,399.00
Item #: KM-10310  |  Mfg #: CRK-2DFS-PC  |  Add to Cart
Extend keyboard, mouse and monitor up to 33000 ft with local console over a singlemode fiber optic cable. Transmitter and receiver included
Rose CRK-1DFS-SUN CrystalView SUN Fiber KVM Extender Singlemode
Rose CRK-1DFS-SUN CrystalView SUN Fiber KVM Extender Singlemode
$5,669.00
Item #: KM-10312  |  Mfg #: CRK-1DFS-SUN  |  Add to Cart
Extend sun keyboard, mouse, monitor up to 33000 ft using a singlemode fiber optic cable. Transmitter & receiver included
Black Box ACS253A-MM ServSwitch DVI VGA Fiber KVM Extender Multimode
Black Box ACS253A-MM ServSwitch DVI VGA Fiber KVM Extender Multimode
$5,728.00
Item #: KM-8564  |  Mfg #: ACS253A-MM  |  Add to Cart
Black Box ACS253A-MM DVI KVM over Fiber Extender is a Multimode Fiber Extender supports DVI extension with resolutions up to 1600 x 1200 at distances up to 1312.3 feet (400 m) over multimode
Rose CRK-2DFSPDVI CrystalView Pro Fiber DVI Dual KVM Extender
Rose CRK-2DFSPDVI CrystalView Pro Fiber DVI Dual KVM Extender
$5,849.00
Item #: KM-10268  |  Mfg #: CRK-2DFSPDVI  |  Add to Cart
Rose CRK-2DFSPDVI DVI Fiber KVM Extender extends ps/2 keyboard, ps/2 mouse, vga or dvi monitor up to 33000 ft with singlemode fiber cable. Transmitter and receiver included
Black Box ACS253A-U-MM ServSwitch DVI VGA Fiber KVM Extender Multimode
Black Box ACS253A-U-MM ServSwitch DVI VGA Fiber KVM Extender Multimode
$6,055.00
Item #: KM-8566  |  Mfg #: ACS253A-U-MM  |  Add to Cart
Extend DVI or VGA monitor as well as USB keyboard and USB mouse up to 1300 ft using a single strand multimode fiber cable
Rose CRK-2DFSPDVI-AUD CrystalView Pro Fiber DVI Dual KVM Extender
Rose CRK-2DFSPDVI-AUD CrystalView Pro Fiber DVI Dual KVM Extender
$6,119.00
Item #: KM-10272  |  Mfg #: CRK-2DFSPDVI-AUD  |  Add to Cart
Rose CRK-2DFSPDVI-AUD Dual DVI KVM over Fiber extends ps/2 keyboard, ps/2 mouse, vga or dvi monitor, audio, serial up to 33000 ft with fiber singlemode cable. Transmitter and receiver included
Black Box ACS253A-SM ServSwitch DVI VGA Fiber KVM Extender SingleMode
Black Box ACS253A-SM ServSwitch DVI VGA Fiber KVM Extender SingleMode
$6,236.00
Item #: KM-8565  |  Mfg #: ACS253A-SM  |  Add to Cart
Black Box ACS253A-SM DVI KVM over Fiber Extender enable you to use a PS/2 keyboard and mouse to access VGA and DVI-I equipment locally or remotely over a 2-strand single-mode fiber link using SC connectors.
Black Box ACS253A-U-SM ServSwitch DVI VGA Fiber Extender SingleMode
Black Box ACS253A-U-SM ServSwitch DVI VGA Fiber Extender SingleMode
$6,568.00
Item #: KM-8567  |  Mfg #: ACS253A-U-SM  |  Add to Cart
Extend DVI or VGA monitor as well as USB keyboard and USB mouse up to 6.2 miles using a single strand single mode fiber cable
Black Box ACS251A-R2 ServSwitch Fiber KVM Extender II SM SingleMode
Black Box ACS251A-R2 ServSwitch Fiber KVM Extender II SM SingleMode
$7,075.00
Item #: KM-7725  |  Mfg #: ACS251A-R2  |  Add to Cart
Black Box ACS251A-R2 KVM over Fiber Extender extends a PS/2 computers KVM and audio signals on two fibers up to 6.2 miles on single-mode cable using just one PS/2 keyboard, PS/2 mouse, and VGA monitor.

Shatter the limitation sealing and extend your console (or kvm switch) over fiber thousands of feet or tens of miles with one of our Fiber Optic Console Extenders and KVM Extenders.

Our KVM Over Fiber extenders can take your keyboard, mouse and monitor(s) and extend them to where you need them to be - same building, same campus or across town, simply and effortlessly by using Fiber Optic Cables.

Most of our Fiber Optic KVM Extenders come as a transmitter receiver pairs which you use the transmitter at the source of your signal and the receiver at the keyboard, mouse and monitor destination. 

Filter
By Distance (up to)
By Connectors
By Fiber Mode
By Fiber Connector
By Brand
By Special Features
Live ChatOrder StatusShopping CartSearch
Search .....

 
Close
1 (800) 586 7948
Free Shipping: on all orders over $50
Copyright © 1998 - 2015 KVMs.com. All rights reserved. Logos, trademarks are property of their respective owners. KVMs.com terms of use